Blitz of 22nd NATO Chess Championship 2011


Lithuania
(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 5.36 2011/05/22
Org. : Lithuania ,Kaunas ,2011
Arbit. : IA Luc CORNET
Tempo : 5 min. blitz
Tie BreakPts, SonneBorn, Progressive, Median Buch, Lot Drawing
F.R.B.E.

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
American Ranking

Final Standing
   Tit Name                    Rati    Club                     Cou  Pts    Perf  S B   Prg   M B   Lot 
  1  * Malloni Marcello       (2293F) Italy                    ITA  9.0/11 249260.00  57.0  48.0   987 
  2  m Vaznonis Vytautas      (2395F) Lithuania                LTU  8.5/11 241956.50  50.0  47.0   391 
  3  g Haznedaroglu Kivanc    (2444F) Turkey                   TUR  8.0/11 241155.75  57.5  50.0   523 
  4  m Labuckas Aidas         (2321F) Lithuania                LTU  8.0/11 237555.25  50.5  50.5   433 
  5  m Drabke Lorenz Maximili (2472F) Germany                  GER  8.0/11 238355.00  49.0  48.0   174 
  6  * Lutz Bernhard          (2318F) Germany                  GER  8.0/11 228248.50  43.5  44.5   969 
  7  f Pedersen Finn          (2279F) Denmark                  DEN  7.5/11 221842.00  43.5  41.0   875 
  8  * Einikis Vidmantas      (2212F) Lithuania                LTU  7.0/11 229546.25  45.5  49.0   980 
  9  * Kersic Matej           (2128F) Slovenia                 SLO  7.0/11 225042.25  42.0  45.5   958 
 10  * Sari Serdar            (2032F) Turkey                   TUR  7.0/11 230342.00  42.5  49.5    24 
 11  * Bieluszewski Piotr     (2120F) Poland                   POL  7.0/11 231841.00  49.0  48.5     5 
 12  * Mestek Igor            (2195F) Slovenia                 SLO  7.0/11 224741.00  45.5  46.0   575 
 13  * Pirs Matjaz            (2066F) Slovenia                 SLO  7.0/11 210137.00  36.0  40.5   448 
 14  f Helbig Mark            (2315F) Germany                  GER  6.5/11 226042.00  44.5  47.0    35 
 15  * Tamosiunas Tomas       (2014F) Lithuania                LTU  6.5/11 227638.75  42.5  45.0   576 
 16  * Nill Oliver            (2198F) Germany                  GER  6.5/11 210938.00  40.5  44.0    84 
 17  f Van Rijn Wouter        (2191F) The Netherlands          NED  6.5/11 219537.25  42.5  47.0   410 
 18  * Andersen Hans-Christop (2211F) Germany                  GER  6.5/11 213136.75  40.0  44.0   929 
 19  * Skwarczynski Marcin    (2011F) Poland                   POL  6.5/11 220034.50  39.0  42.0   323 
 20    Masanauskas Antanas    (1945N) Lithuania                LTU  6.5/11 209031.50  35.0  38.0   194 
 21  * Papista Akos           (2158F) Hungary                  HUN  6.0/11 223936.50  48.0  50.0   655 
 22  * Csizmadia Csaba        (1888N) Hungary                  HUN  6.0/11 215333.25  37.0  43.0   210 
 23  * Sypien Mateusz         (2283F) Poland                   POL  6.0/11 209532.00  40.5  42.5   700 
 24  * Szczesniak Andrzej     (2050F) Poland                   POL  6.0/11 218131.25  41.5  42.0   245 
 25  * Nielsen Henrik         (2019F) Denmark                  DEN  6.0/11 209729.00  34.5  39.0   569 
 26  * Onley E J David        (2105N) United Kingdom           ENG  6.0/11 204428.50  35.0  38.5   641 
 27  * Ola Nathaniel          (2019F) United States of America USA  6.0/11 214026.00  32.0  36.5     5 
 28  * Nielsen Rene O.        (2149F) Denmark                  DEN  6.0/11 194026.00  29.0  32.0   711 
 29  * Almonti Alessandro     (2022F) Italy                    ITA  6.0/11 204523.50  30.0  35.0   853 
 30  * Lazar Ales St.         (2150F) Slovenia                 SLO  5.5/11 209231.25  39.0  44.0   942 
 31    Giedratis Mingaudas    (1800N) Lithuania                LTU  5.5/11 206230.00  34.5  41.5   409 
 32  * De Cat Ben             (1900F) Belgium                  BEL  5.5/11 211530.00  33.5  38.5   396 
 33    Hernandez Albertryan   (2072N) United States of America USA  5.5/11 199228.25  36.5  41.0   827 
 34  * Geroly Jozsef          (1978F) Hungary                  HUN  5.5/11 198328.25  29.0  37.5   671 
 35  * Kedzierski Slawomir    (2082F) Poland                   POL  5.5/11 204628.00  36.5  41.5   353 
 36  * Vuitton Gilles         (2094F) France                   FRA  5.5/11 202525.75  33.5  39.5   102 
 37    Harwood Duncan J       (2180N) United Kingdom           ENG  5.5/11 195123.00  29.5  35.5   712 
 38  * Toll Alec J            (2070F) United Kingdom           ENG  5.5/11 195421.25  32.5  33.5   630 
 39  * Jauk Wilhelm           (2164F) Germany                  GER  5.0/11 196426.50  34.0  40.0    19 
 40  * Tucker David S         (2096F) United Kingdom           ENG  5.0/11 190423.50  30.0  37.5   323 
 41  * Kruit Erik             (1914N) The Netherlands          NED  5.0/11 193522.50  28.0  34.5   359 
 42  * Oltean Gusztav         (2118F) Hungary                  HUN  5.0/11 196621.75  33.0  38.0    48 
 43  * Demjen Attila          (2032F) Hungary                  HUN  5.0/11 192818.00  28.5  33.5   791 
 44    Bublys Vaidotas        (1860N) Lithuania                LTU  5.0/11 190318.00  23.0  30.5   727 
 45  * Bellemare Regis        (1736F) Canada                   CAN  5.0/11 180017.50  19.0  29.0   473 
 46    Marcinkevicius Alfonsa (1850N) Lithuania                LTU  5.0/11 193614.50  25.0  35.0   233 
 47    Gailiunas Vytautas     (1922N) Lithuania                LTU  4.5/11 187517.50  26.0  33.0   862 
 48    Novikovas Eugenijus    (1820N) Lithuania                LTU  4.5/11 186017.00  23.0  34.5   653 
 49    Masaitis Antanas       (1870N) Lithuania                LTU  4.5/11 184816.50  25.5  33.0   641 
 50    Makulavicius Danielius (1860N) Lithuania                LTU  4.5/11 184513.75  24.5  34.0   583 
 51  * Ledoux Jean-Luc        (2074F) France                   FRA  4.0/11 189717.00  31.0  40.5   146 
 52  * Sciupokas Arunas       (1966F) Lithuania                LTU  4.0/11 184915.75  27.5  35.0   951 
 53    Cerniauskas Markas     (1720N) Lithuania                LTU  4.0/11 175915.50  20.0  30.5    60 
 54    Ross David C           (1925N) United Kingdom           ENG  4.0/11 181515.00  24.0  35.0   780 
 55  * Chwieseni Edward       (1960N) United Kingdom           ENG  4.0/11 180714.50  23.0  33.0   350 
 56    Paskauskas Zenonas     (1690N) Lithuania                LTU  4.0/11 164911.75  16.5  26.0   216 
 57    Dziaugys Viktoras      (1740N) Lithuania                LTU  3.5/11 176417.00  22.5  33.0   896 
 58  * Voroblievas Arturas    (1857F) Lithuania                LTU  3.5/11 179812.75  22.5  36.0   277 
 59  * Stuhr Finn             (1722F) Denmark                  DEN  3.5/11 166111.75  14.5  26.0   359 
 60    Arbaciauskas Jonas     (1740N) Lithuania                LTU  3.0/11 176413.50  20.0  32.0   134 
 61    Butkus Bronius         (1700N) Lithuania                LTU  3.0/11 162810.75  11.5  30.5   717 
 62    Stone Stephen          (1609N) Canada                   CAN  3.0/11 1623 8.00  17.0  28.5   488 
 63    Jeremicius Sarunas     (1810N) Lithuania                LTU  2.5/11 1640 8.75  14.0  29.5   221 
 64    Landry Guillaume       (1274N) Canada                   CAN  2.5/11 1328 7.00  18.5  28.5   661 
 65  * Van Den Heuvel Tonnie  (1934F) The Netherlands          NED  1.5/4  173812.00  12.5  34.5   583 
Top of Page
Round 1 (12-08-2011)
  1 Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 8.0) 1-0  Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 7.0)
  2 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 6.0) 0-1  Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 8.0)
  3 Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 8.5) 1-0  Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 6.0)
  4 Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 6.0) 0-1  Labuckas Aidas        LTU (2321F)( 8.0)
  5 Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 8.0) ½-½  Tamosiunas Tomas      LTU (2014F)( 6.5)
  6 Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 6.5) 0-1  Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 6.5)
  7 Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 9.0) 1-0  Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 5.5)
  8 Sciupokas Arunas      LTU (1966F)( 4.0) 0-1  Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 6.0)
  9 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 7.5) 1-0  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 4.0)
 10 Masanauskas Antanas   LTU (1945N)( 6.5) 0-1  Einikis Vidmantas     LTU (2212F)( 7.0)
 11 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 6.5) 1-0  Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 4.0)
 12 Gailiunas Vytautas    LTU (1922N)( 4.5) 0-1  Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 6.5)
 13 Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 7.0) 1-0  Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 5.0)
 14 De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 5.5) 0-1  Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 6.5)
 15 Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 5.5) 0-1  Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 6.0)
 16 Masaitis Antanas      LTU (1870N)( 4.5) 0-1  Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 5.0)
 17 Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 6.0) 1-0  Makulavicius DanieliusLTU (1860N)( 4.5)
 18 Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1860N)( 5.0) 0-1  Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 5.5)
 19 Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 6.0) 0-1  Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 3.5)
 20 Marcinkevicius AlfonsaLTU (1850N)( 5.0) 0-1  Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 7.0)
 21 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 7.0) 1-0  Novikovas Eugenijus   LTU (1820N)( 4.5)
 22 Jeremicius Sarunas    LTU (1810N)( 2.5) 0-1  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 5.0)
 23 Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 6.0) 0-1  Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 5.5)
 24 Dziaugys Viktoras     LTU (1740N)( 3.5) 1-0  Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 5.0)
 25 Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 5.5) 1-0  Arbaciauskas Jonas    LTU (1740N)( 3.0)
 26 Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 5.0) 0-1  Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 5.5)
 27 Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0) 1-0  Stuhr Finn            DEN (1722F)( 3.5)
 28 Cerniauskas Markas    LTU (1720N)( 4.0) 0-1  Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 5.5)
 29 Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 5.5) 1-0  Butkus Bronius        LTU (1700N)( 3.0)
 30 Paskauskas Zenonas    LTU (1690N)( 4.0) 0-1  Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 7.0)
 31 Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 6.0) 1-0  Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 3.0)
 32 Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 2.5) 0-1  Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 5.0)
    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 1.5)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 2 (12-08-2011)
  1 Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 5.5) 0-1  Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 8.0)
  2 Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 8.0) 1-0  Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 7.0)
  3 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 5.0) 0-1  Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 8.5)
  4 Labuckas Aidas        LTU (2321F)( 8.0) 1-0  Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 7.0)
  5 Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 6.5) 1-0  Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 5.5)
  6 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 5.5) 0-1  Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 9.0)
  7 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 6.0) 1-0  Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0)
  8 Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 5.5) 1-0  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 7.5)
  9 Einikis Vidmantas     LTU (2212F)( 7.0) 1-0  Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 5.5)
 10 Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 7.0) 0-1  Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 6.5)
 11 Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 6.5) 0-1  Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 6.0)
 12 Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 5.0) 0-1  Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 7.0)
 13 Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 6.5) 1-0  Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 6.0)
 14 Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 5.0) 1-0  Dziaugys Viktoras     LTU (1740N)( 3.5)
 15 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 3.5) 0-1  Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 6.0)
 16 Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 5.5) ½-½  Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 8.0)
 17 Tamosiunas Tomas      LTU (2014F)( 6.5) 1-0  Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 5.5)
 18 De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 5.5) 1-0  Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 6.0)
 19 Masaitis Antanas      LTU (1870N)( 4.5) 0-1  Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 6.0)
 20 Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 5.0) 1-0  Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1860N)( 5.0)
 21 Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 7.0) 1-0  Marcinkevicius AlfonsaLTU (1850N)( 5.0)
 22 Makulavicius DanieliusLTU (1860N)( 4.5) 0-1  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 6.0)
 23 Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 6.0) 1-0  Jeremicius Sarunas    LTU (1810N)( 2.5)
 24 Novikovas Eugenijus   LTU (1820N)( 4.5) ½-½  Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 6.0)
 25 Arbaciauskas Jonas    LTU (1740N)( 3.0) 0-1  Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 6.5)
 26 Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 5.5) 1-0  Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 5.0)
 27 Stuhr Finn            DEN (1722F)( 3.5) 0-1  Sciupokas Arunas      LTU (1966F)( 4.0)
 28 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 4.0) 1-0  Cerniauskas Markas    LTU (1720N)( 4.0)
 29 Butkus Bronius        LTU (1700N)( 3.0) ½-½  Masanauskas Antanas   LTU (1945N)( 6.5)
 30 Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 4.0) 1-0  Paskauskas Zenonas    LTU (1690N)( 4.0)
 31 Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 3.0) 0-1  Gailiunas Vytautas    LTU (1922N)( 4.5)
 32 Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 5.0) 1-0  Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 2.5)
    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 1.5)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 3 (12-08-2011)
  1 Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 8.0) ½-½  Einikis Vidmantas     LTU (2212F)( 7.0)
  2 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 6.5) 0-1  Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 8.0)
  3 Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 8.5) 1-0  Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 6.5)
  4 Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 7.0) 0-1  Labuckas Aidas        LTU (2321F)( 8.0)
  5 Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 6.0) 1-0  Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 6.5)
  6 Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 9.0) ½-½  Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 5.0)
  7 Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 6.0) 1-0  Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 6.0)
  8 Tamosiunas Tomas      LTU (2014F)( 6.5) 1-0  Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 5.5)
  9 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 7.5) 1-0  Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 5.5)
 10 Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 8.0) ½-½  Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 7.0)
 11 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 6.0) 0-1  Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 6.5)
 12 Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 6.0) 0-1  Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 5.5)
 13 Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 7.0) 1-0  Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 5.5)
 14 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 7.0) 1-0  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 4.0)
 15 Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 6.5) 1-0  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 5.0)
 16 Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 6.0) 1-0  Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 4.0)
 17 Sciupokas Arunas      LTU (1966F)( 4.0) 0-1  Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 5.0)
 18 Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 5.5) 1-0  Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 5.0)
 19 Gailiunas Vytautas    LTU (1922N)( 4.5) 0-1  Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 5.5)
 20 Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0) 1-0  De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 5.5)
 21 Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 5.5) 1-0  Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 3.5)
 22 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 6.0) 1-0  Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 7.0)
 23 Dziaugys Viktoras     LTU (1740N)( 3.5) ½-½  Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 5.0)
 24 Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 6.0) 1-0  Butkus Bronius        LTU (1700N)( 3.0)
 25 Masanauskas Antanas   LTU (1945N)( 6.5) 1-0  Novikovas Eugenijus   LTU (1820N)( 4.5)
 26 Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 5.5) 1-0  Jeremicius Sarunas    LTU (1810N)( 2.5)
 27 Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 6.0) 0-1  Arbaciauskas Jonas    LTU (1740N)( 3.0)
 28 Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 5.0) 0-1  Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 1.5)
 29 Cerniauskas Markas    LTU (1720N)( 4.0) ½-½  Masaitis Antanas      LTU (1870N)( 4.5)
 30 Paskauskas Zenonas    LTU (1690N)( 4.0) 0-1  Makulavicius DanieliusLTU (1860N)( 4.5)
 31 Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1860N)( 5.0) 1-0  Stuhr Finn            DEN (1722F)( 3.5)
 32 Marcinkevicius AlfonsaLTU (1850N)( 5.0) 1-0  Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 3.0)
 33 Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 2.5) Bye
(Go to Top)
Round 4 (12-08-2011)
  1 Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 8.0) 1-0  Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 6.0)
  2 Labuckas Aidas        LTU (2321F)( 8.0) ½-½  Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 8.5)
  3 Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 8.0) 1-0  Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 6.0)
  4 Einikis Vidmantas     LTU (2212F)( 7.0) 0-1  Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 9.0)
  5 Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 5.0) 0-1  Tamosiunas Tomas      LTU (2014F)( 6.5)
  6 Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 6.5) 0-1  Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 7.0)
  7 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 6.0) 1-0  Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 6.0)
  8 Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 5.0) 0-1  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 7.5)
  9 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 5.5) ½-½  Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 6.5)
 10 Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 6.5) 1-0  Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 5.5)
 11 Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 5.5) 0-1  Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 7.0)
 12 Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 6.5) 1-0  Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0)
 13 Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 5.5) 1-0  Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 5.5)
 14 Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 7.0) 0-1  Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 6.5)
 15 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 6.0) 1-0  Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 6.0)
 16 Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 5.0) 0-1  Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 8.0)
 17 Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 7.0) 1-0  Dziaugys Viktoras     LTU (1740N)( 3.5)
 18 Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 5.5) ½-½  Masanauskas Antanas   LTU (1945N)( 6.5)
 19 Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 4.0) 0-1  Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 5.5)
 20 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 5.0) 1-0  Gailiunas Vytautas    LTU (1922N)( 4.5)
 21 Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 7.0) 0-1  Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 5.0)
 22 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 3.5) 0-1  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 6.0)
 23 Makulavicius DanieliusLTU (1860N)( 4.5) 0-1  Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 6.0)
 24 Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 5.5) 0-1  De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 5.5)
 25 Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 2.5) 0-1  Sciupokas Arunas      LTU (1966F)( 4.0)
 26 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 4.0) 1-0  Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1860N)( 5.0)
 27 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 1.5) 0-1  Marcinkevicius AlfonsaLTU (1850N)( 5.0)
 28 Arbaciauskas Jonas    LTU (1740N)( 3.0) 0-1  Masaitis Antanas      LTU (1870N)( 4.5)
 29 Novikovas Eugenijus   LTU (1820N)( 4.5) 1-0  Cerniauskas Markas    LTU (1720N)( 4.0)
 30 Butkus Bronius        LTU (1700N)( 3.0) 0-1  Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 6.0)
 31 Jeremicius Sarunas    LTU (1810N)( 2.5) ½-½  Paskauskas Zenonas    LTU (1690N)( 4.0)
 32 Stuhr Finn            DEN (1722F)( 3.5) 1-0  Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 5.0)
 33 Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 3.0) Bye
(Go to Top)
Round 5 (12-08-2011)
  1 Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 8.5) 0-1  Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 8.0)
  2 Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 9.0) ½-½  Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 8.0)
  3 Tamosiunas Tomas      LTU (2014F)( 6.5) 0-1  Labuckas Aidas        LTU (2321F)( 8.0)
  4 Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 6.0) 1-0  Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 6.0)
  5 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 7.5) 1-0  Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 5.5)
  6 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 7.0) 1-0  Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 6.5)
  7 Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 7.0) 1-0  Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 6.0)
  8 Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 6.0) 0-1  Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 6.5)
  9 Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 6.5) 0-1  Einikis Vidmantas     LTU (2212F)( 7.0)
 10 Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 8.0) ½-½  Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 5.0)
 11 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 6.5) 0-1  Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 7.0)
 12 Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 5.5) 0-1  Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 5.5)
 13 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 6.0) 0-1  Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 6.5)
 14 Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 6.0) 0-1  Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 7.0)
 15 Sciupokas Arunas      LTU (1966F)( 4.0) ½-½  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 5.0)
 16 Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 6.0) 1-0  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 4.0)
 17 Masanauskas Antanas   LTU (1945N)( 6.5) 1-0  Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 5.0)
 18 De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 5.5) 1-0  Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 5.5)
 19 Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 5.0) 0-1  Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0)
 20 Marcinkevicius AlfonsaLTU (1850N)( 5.0) 0-1  Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 5.5)
 21 Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 5.5) ½-½  Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 5.5)
 22 Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 6.0) 1-0  Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 5.0)
 23 Masaitis Antanas      LTU (1870N)( 4.5) 0-1  Novikovas Eugenijus   LTU (1820N)( 4.5)
 24 Dziaugys Viktoras     LTU (1740N)( 3.5) 0-1  Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 7.0)
 25 Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 6.0) 1-0  Stuhr Finn            DEN (1722F)( 3.5)
 26 Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1860N)( 5.0) 0-1  Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 5.5)
 27 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 1.5) ½-½  Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 3.5)
 28 Arbaciauskas Jonas    LTU (1740N)( 3.0) 0-1  Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 4.0)
 29 Gailiunas Vytautas    LTU (1922N)( 4.5) ½-½  Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 2.5)
 30 Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 3.0) 0-1  Makulavicius DanieliusLTU (1860N)( 4.5)
 31 Cerniauskas Markas    LTU (1720N)( 4.0) ½-½  Jeremicius Sarunas    LTU (1810N)( 2.5)
 32 Paskauskas Zenonas    LTU (1690N)( 4.0) ½-½  Butkus Bronius        LTU (1700N)( 3.0)
 33 Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 5.0) Bye
(Go to Top)
Round 6 (12-08-2011)
  1 Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 8.0) 1-0  Labuckas Aidas        LTU (2321F)( 8.0)
  2 Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 8.0) 1-0  Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 7.0)
  3 Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 6.5) 0-1  Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 9.0)
  4 Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 6.0) 1-0  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 7.5)
  5 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 5.5) 0-1  Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 7.0)
  6 Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 7.0) 0-1  Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 8.5)
  7 Einikis Vidmantas     LTU (2212F)( 7.0) 1-0  Tamosiunas Tomas      LTU (2014F)( 6.5)
  8 Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0) 0-1  Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 8.0)
  9 Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 6.5) 1-0  Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 6.0)
 10 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 6.0) ½-½  Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 6.5)
 11 Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 6.5) 1-0  Masanauskas Antanas   LTU (1945N)( 6.5)
 12 Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 5.0) 0-1  Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 6.0)
 13 Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 5.5) 1-0  De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 5.5)
 14 Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 7.0) 1-0  Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 6.0)
 15 Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 5.5) 0-1  Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 6.5)
 16 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 5.0) 0-1  Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 6.0)
 17 Novikovas Eugenijus   LTU (1820N)( 4.5) 0-1  Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 5.5)
 18 Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 5.5) 1-0  Sciupokas Arunas      LTU (1966F)( 4.0)
 19 Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 5.5) ½-½  Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 5.5)
 20 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 4.0) 0-1  Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 6.0)
 21 Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 5.0) 0-1  Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 6.0)
 22 Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 5.5) 1-0  Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 4.0)
 23 Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 7.0) 1-0  Marcinkevicius AlfonsaLTU (1850N)( 5.0)
 24 Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 5.0) 1-0  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 6.0)
 25 Makulavicius DanieliusLTU (1860N)( 4.5) 1-0  Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 1.5)
 26 Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 5.0) 0-1  Masaitis Antanas      LTU (1870N)( 4.5)
 27 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 3.5) 0-1  Gailiunas Vytautas    LTU (1922N)( 4.5)
 28 Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 2.5) 1-0  Dziaugys Viktoras     LTU (1740N)( 3.5)
 29 Butkus Bronius        LTU (1700N)( 3.0) 0-1  Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1860N)( 5.0)
 30 Jeremicius Sarunas    LTU (1810N)( 2.5) 0-1  Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 3.0)
 31 Stuhr Finn            DEN (1722F)( 3.5) 0-1  Arbaciauskas Jonas    LTU (1740N)( 3.0)
 32 Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 5.0) 1-0  Cerniauskas Markas    LTU (1720N)( 4.0)
 33 Paskauskas Zenonas    LTU (1690N)( 4.0) Bye
(Go to Top)
Round 7 (12-08-2011)
  1 Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 9.0) 1-0  Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 8.0)
  2 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 7.0) 1-0  Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 8.0)
  3 Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 8.5) 0-1  Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 6.0)
  4 Labuckas Aidas        LTU (2321F)( 8.0) ½-½  Einikis Vidmantas     LTU (2212F)( 7.0)
  5 Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 8.0) 1-0  Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 6.5)
  6 Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 6.0) 0-1  Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 6.5)
  7 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 7.5) ½-½  Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 7.0)
  8 Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 7.0) 1-0  Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 6.5)
  9 Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 6.0) ½-½  Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 5.5)
 10 Tamosiunas Tomas      LTU (2014F)( 6.5) ½-½  Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 6.0)
 11 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 6.5) 1-0  Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 5.5)
 12 Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 6.5) 1-0  Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 5.5)
 13 Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 5.5) 0-1  Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 7.0)
 14 Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 6.0) 1-0  Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 5.0)
 15 Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 6.0) 0-1  Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 7.0)
 16 Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 6.0) 1-0  Makulavicius DanieliusLTU (1860N)( 4.5)
 17 Masanauskas Antanas   LTU (1945N)( 6.5) 1-0  Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 5.5)
 18 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 6.0) 1-0  Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0)
 19 De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 5.5) ½-½  Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 5.5)
 20 Sciupokas Arunas      LTU (1966F)( 4.0) 1-0  Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 5.0)
 21 Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 5.5) 1-0  Novikovas Eugenijus   LTU (1820N)( 4.5)
 22 Masaitis Antanas      LTU (1870N)( 4.5) 0-1  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 5.0)
 23 Gailiunas Vytautas    LTU (1922N)( 4.5) 1-0  Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 5.5)
 24 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 6.0) 1-0  Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 2.5)
 25 Marcinkevicius AlfonsaLTU (1850N)( 5.0) 0-1  Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 5.0)
 26 Arbaciauskas Jonas    LTU (1740N)( 3.0) 1-0  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 4.0)
 27 Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 4.0) 1-0  Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 5.0)
 28 Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1860N)( 5.0) 1-0  Paskauskas Zenonas    LTU (1690N)( 4.0)
 29 Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 3.0) 0-1  Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 5.0)
 30 Dziaugys Viktoras     LTU (1740N)( 3.5) 0-1  Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 3.5)
 31 Butkus Bronius        LTU (1700N)( 3.0) 0-1  Jeremicius Sarunas    LTU (1810N)( 2.5)
 32 Cerniauskas Markas    LTU (1720N)( 4.0) 1-0  Stuhr Finn            DEN (1722F)( 3.5)
    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 1.5)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 8 (12-08-2011)
  1 Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 8.0) 1-0  Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 7.0)
  2 Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 6.0) 0-1  Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 9.0)
  3 Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 6.5) 1-0  Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 8.0)
  4 Labuckas Aidas        LTU (2321F)( 8.0) 1-0  Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 8.0)
  5 Einikis Vidmantas     LTU (2212F)( 7.0) ½-½  Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 7.0)
  6 Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 5.5) 0-1  Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 8.5)
  7 Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 7.0) 1-0  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 7.5)
  8 Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 7.0) 1-0  Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 6.5)
  9 Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 6.5) 1-0  Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 6.5)
 10 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 6.0) 1-0  Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 6.0)
 11 Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 6.5) 1-0  Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 6.0)
 12 Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 6.0) 0-1  Tamosiunas Tomas      LTU (2014F)( 6.5)
 13 Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 7.0) 1-0  Masanauskas Antanas   LTU (1945N)( 6.5)
 14 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 6.0) ½-½  Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 6.0)
 15 Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 5.5) 1-0  Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 5.5)
 16 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 5.0) 1-0  Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 5.5)
 17 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 5.5) 1-0  Sciupokas Arunas      LTU (1966F)( 4.0)
 18 Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 5.5) 1-0  Gailiunas Vytautas    LTU (1922N)( 4.5)
 19 Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 5.0) 0-1  De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 5.5)
 20 Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 5.0) 0-1  Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 6.0)
 21 Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 5.0) 1-0  Makulavicius DanieliusLTU (1860N)( 4.5)
 22 Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 5.5) 1-0  Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1860N)( 5.0)
 23 Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0) 1-0  Arbaciauskas Jonas    LTU (1740N)( 3.0)
 24 Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 4.0) 0-1  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 6.0)
 25 Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 5.0) 1-0  Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 3.5)
 26 Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 5.5) 1-0  Novikovas Eugenijus   LTU (1820N)( 4.5)
 27 Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 2.5) 0-1  Masaitis Antanas      LTU (1870N)( 4.5)
 28 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 4.0) 1-0  Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 3.0)
 29 Jeremicius Sarunas    LTU (1810N)( 2.5) 0-1  Marcinkevicius AlfonsaLTU (1850N)( 5.0)
 30 Paskauskas Zenonas    LTU (1690N)( 4.0) 0-1  Cerniauskas Markas    LTU (1720N)( 4.0)
 31 Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 5.0) 0-1  Dziaugys Viktoras     LTU (1740N)( 3.5)
 32 Stuhr Finn            DEN (1722F)( 3.5) 1-0  Butkus Bronius        LTU (1700N)( 3.0)
    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 1.5)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 9 (12-08-2011)
  1 Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 6.5) ½-½  Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 8.0)
  2 Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 9.0) 1-0  Labuckas Aidas        LTU (2321F)( 8.0)
  3 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 7.0) 1-0  Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 6.0)
  4 Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 8.5) 1-0  Einikis Vidmantas     LTU (2212F)( 7.0)
  5 Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 7.0) ½-½  Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 7.0)
  6 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 6.0) 0-1  Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 7.0)
  7 Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 8.0) 1-0  Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 6.5)
  8 Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 8.0) 1-0  Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 7.0)
  9 Tamosiunas Tomas      LTU (2014F)( 6.5) 1-0  Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 6.5)
 10 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 7.5) 1-0  Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 5.5)
 11 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 6.5) 1-0  Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 6.0)
 12 Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 6.0) ½-½  Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 5.5)
 13 De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 5.5) ½-½  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 5.0)
 14 Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 6.5) 1-0  Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 5.5)
 15 Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 6.0) 1-0  Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 5.5)
 16 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 6.0) 0-1  Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 6.0)
 17 Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 6.0) 1-0  Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 5.0)
 18 Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 6.0) 0-1  Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 5.5)
 19 Masanauskas Antanas   LTU (1945N)( 6.5) 1-0  Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0)
 20 Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 5.5) 1-0  Sciupokas Arunas      LTU (1966F)( 4.0)
 21 Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 5.5) 0-1  Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 5.5)
 22 Gailiunas Vytautas    LTU (1922N)( 4.5) 0-1  Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 5.0)
 23 Masaitis Antanas      LTU (1870N)( 4.5) 1-0  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 4.0)
 24 Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1860N)( 5.0) 0-1  Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 5.0)
 25 Marcinkevicius AlfonsaLTU (1850N)( 5.0) 1-0  Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 4.0)
 26 Arbaciauskas Jonas    LTU (1740N)( 3.0) 0-1  Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 5.0)
 27 Makulavicius DanieliusLTU (1860N)( 4.5) 0-1  Cerniauskas Markas    LTU (1720N)( 4.0)
 28 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 3.5) 1-0  Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 2.5)
 29 Novikovas Eugenijus   LTU (1820N)( 4.5) 0-1  Dziaugys Viktoras     LTU (1740N)( 3.5)
 30 Jeremicius Sarunas    LTU (1810N)( 2.5) ½-½  Stuhr Finn            DEN (1722F)( 3.5)
 31 Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 3.0) 1-0  Paskauskas Zenonas    LTU (1690N)( 4.0)
 32 Butkus Bronius        LTU (1700N)( 3.0) 0-1  Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 5.0)
    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 1.5)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 10 (12-08-2011)
  1 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 7.0) 0-1  Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 9.0)
  2 Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 8.0) ½-½  Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 7.0)
  3 Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 8.5) 1-0  Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 6.5)
  4 Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 7.0) 0-1  Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 8.0)
  5 Labuckas Aidas        LTU (2321F)( 8.0) 1-0  Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 6.0)
  6 Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 7.0) 0-1  Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 8.0)
  7 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 7.5) 1-0  Tamosiunas Tomas      LTU (2014F)( 6.5)
  8 Einikis Vidmantas     LTU (2212F)( 7.0) 1-0  Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 6.5)
  9 Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 6.5) 1-0  Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 6.5)
 10 Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 5.5) 0-1  Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 6.0)
 11 Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 6.5) 1-0  De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 5.5)
 12 Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 5.5) ½-½  Masanauskas Antanas   LTU (1945N)( 6.5)
 13 Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 6.0) 1-0  Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 6.0)
 14 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 5.0) 0-1  Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 6.0)
 15 Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 7.0) 1-0  Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 6.0)
 16 Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 5.0) ½-½  Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 5.5)
 17 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 5.5) ½-½  Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 6.0)
 18 Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 5.5) 1-0  Masaitis Antanas      LTU (1870N)( 4.5)
 19 Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 5.5) 1-0  Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 5.5)
 20 Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 5.0) 1-0  Marcinkevicius AlfonsaLTU (1850N)( 5.0)
 21 Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 5.0) 1-0  Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 5.0)
 22 Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0) 0-1  Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 6.0)
 23 Cerniauskas Markas    LTU (1720N)( 4.0) 0-1  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 6.0)
 24 Dziaugys Viktoras     LTU (1740N)( 3.5) 0-1  Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 5.5)
 25 Sciupokas Arunas      LTU (1966F)( 4.0) ½-½  Gailiunas Vytautas    LTU (1922N)( 4.5)
 26 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 3.5) 0-1  Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1860N)( 5.0)
 27 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 4.0) 0-1  Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 5.0)
 28 Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 4.0) 1-0  Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 3.0)
 29 Makulavicius DanieliusLTU (1860N)( 4.5) 1-0  Arbaciauskas Jonas    LTU (1740N)( 3.0)
 30 Novikovas Eugenijus   LTU (1820N)( 4.5) 1-0  Jeremicius Sarunas    LTU (1810N)( 2.5)
 31 Stuhr Finn            DEN (1722F)( 3.5) 0-1  Paskauskas Zenonas    LTU (1690N)( 4.0)
 32 Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 2.5) 0-1  Butkus Bronius        LTU (1700N)( 3.0)
    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 1.5)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 11 (12-08-2011)
  1 Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 9.0) 0-1  Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 8.5)
  2 Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 8.0) 1-0  Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 8.0)
  3 Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 7.0) 0-1  Labuckas Aidas        LTU (2321F)( 8.0)
  4 Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 8.0) 1-0  Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 7.0)
  5 Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 6.5) 0-1  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 7.5)
  6 Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 6.5) ½-½  Einikis Vidmantas     LTU (2212F)( 7.0)
  7 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 6.0) 0-1  Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 7.0)
  8 Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 6.0) 0-1  Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 7.0)
  9 Tamosiunas Tomas      LTU (2014F)( 6.5) ½-½  Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 6.5)
 10 Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 6.0) 0-1  Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 7.0)
 11 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 6.5) 1-0  Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 6.0)
 12 Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 6.5) 1-0  Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 5.5)
 13 Masanauskas Antanas   LTU (1945N)( 6.5) 1-0  Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 5.5)
 14 Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 6.0) 1-0  Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 5.5)
 15 Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 5.5) ½-½  Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 5.5)
 16 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 6.0) 1-0  Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 5.0)
 17 Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 6.0) 1-0  Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 5.0)
 18 Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 6.0) 1-0  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 5.0)
 19 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 6.0) 1-0  Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 5.0)
 20 De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 5.5) ½-½  Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 5.5)
 21 Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 5.5) 1-0  Masaitis Antanas      LTU (1870N)( 4.5)
 22 Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 5.5) 1-0  Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0)
 23 Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 5.0) 1-0  Sciupokas Arunas      LTU (1966F)( 4.0)
 24 Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1860N)( 5.0) 1-0  Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 4.0)
 25 Gailiunas Vytautas    LTU (1922N)( 4.5) ½-½  Makulavicius DanieliusLTU (1860N)( 4.5)
 26 Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 5.0) 1-0  Cerniauskas Markas    LTU (1720N)( 4.0)
 27 Marcinkevicius AlfonsaLTU (1850N)( 5.0) 1-0  Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 3.5)
 28 Arbaciauskas Jonas    LTU (1740N)( 3.0) 0-1  Novikovas Eugenijus   LTU (1820N)( 4.5)
 29 Paskauskas Zenonas    LTU (1690N)( 4.0) 1-0  Dziaugys Viktoras     LTU (1740N)( 3.5)
 30 Jeremicius Sarunas    LTU (1810N)( 2.5) 0-1  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 4.0)
 31 Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 3.0) 0-1  Butkus Bronius        LTU (1700N)( 3.0)
 32 Stuhr Finn            DEN (1722F)( 3.5) 1-0  Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 2.5)
    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 1.5)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
American Ranking
  Name Rating Pts Perf R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 S B Prg M B Lot
1 Malloni Marcello (*) 2293 9.0 2492 34W + 35B + 39W = 8B + 5W = 17B + 3W + 21B + 4W + 11B + 2W - 60.00 57.0 48.0 987
2 Vaznonis Vytautas (m) 2395 8.5 2419 27W + 42B + 17W + 4B = 3W - 10B + 21W - 30B + 8W + 14W + 1B + 56.50 50.0 47.0 391
3 Haznedaroglu Kivanc (g) 2444 8.0 2411 29B + 9W + 18B + 21W + 2B + 4W + 1B - 11W + 14B = 10W = 5B - 55.75 57.5 50.0 523
4 Labuckas Aidas (m) 2321 8.0 2375 25B + 11W + 12B + 2W = 15B + 3B - 8W = 6W + 1B - 21W + 10B + 55.25 50.5 50.5 433
5 Drabke Lorenz Maximilian (m) 2472 8.0 2383 10W + 30B + 8W = 24W + 1B = 12W + 11B - 14B - 17W + 9B + 3W + 55.00 49.0 48.0 174
6 Lutz Bernhard (*) 2318 8.0 2282 15W = 31B = 10W = 43B + 39W = 51B + 17W + 4B - 13W + 12B + 11W + 48.50 43.5 44.5 969
7 Pedersen Finn (f) 2279 7.5 2218 55W + 33B - 31W + 40B + 30W + 21B - 9W = 10B - 35W + 15W + 14B + 42.00 43.5 41.0 875
8 Einikis Vidmantas (*) 2212 7.0 2295 20B + 38W + 5B = 1W - 19B + 15W + 4B = 12W = 2B - 18W + 16B = 46.25 45.5 49.0 980
9 Kersic Matej (*) 2128 7.0 2250 46B + 3B - 34W + 19W - 27B + 22W + 7B = 18W + 12B = 5W - 23B + 42.25 42.0 45.5 958
10 Sari Serdar (*) 2032 7.0 2303 5B - 46W + 6B = 57W + 18B + 2W - 38B + 7W + 23B + 3B = 4W - 42.00 42.5 49.5 24
11 Bieluszewski Piotr (*) 2120 7.0 2318 48W + 4B - 55W + 14B + 16W + 35B + 5W + 3B - 21W + 1W - 6B - 41.00 49.0 48.5 5
12 Mestek Igor (*) 2195 7.0 2247 41W + 43B + 4W - 33B + 22W + 5B - 16W + 8B = 9W = 6W - 24B + 41.00 45.5 46.0 575
13 Pirs Matjaz (*) 2066 7.0 2101 56B + 18W - 22B - 41W - 57B + 46W + 28B + 20W + 6B - 26W + 21B + 37.00 36.0 40.5 448
14 Helbig Mark (f) 2315 6.5 2260 19B + 36W + 21B - 11W - 29B + 26W + 24B + 5W + 3W = 2B - 7W - 42.00 44.5 47.0 35
15 Tamosiunas Tomas (*) 2014 6.5 2276 6B = 37W + 33W + 39B + 4W - 8B - 23W = 26B + 16W + 7B - 17W = 38.75 42.5 45.0 576
16 Nill Oliver (*) 2198 6.5 2109 47B + 24W - 29B + 36W + 11B - 20W + 12B - 19W + 15B - 32W + 8W = 38.00 40.5 44.0 84
17 Van Rijn Wouter (f) 2191 6.5 2195 32B + 22W + 2B - 51W + 24B + 1W - 6B - 25W + 5B - 19W + 15B = 37.25 42.5 47.0 410
18 Andersen Hans-Christoph (*) 2211 6.5 2131 54W + 13B + 3W - 35B = 10W - 33B + 31W + 9B - 22W + 8B - 25W + 36.75 40.0 44.0 929
19 Skwarczynski Marcin (*) 2011 6.5 2200 14W - 60B + 42W + 9B + 8W - 23B = 35W + 16B - 33W + 17B - 30W + 34.50 39.0 42.0 323
20 Masanauskas Antanas 1945 6.5 2090 8W - 61B = 48W + 31B = 40W + 16B - 36W + 13B - 51W + 30B = 33W + 31.50 35.0 38.0 194
21 Papista Akos (*) 2158 6.0 2239 50W + 58B + 14W + 3B - 23W + 7W + 2B + 1W - 11B - 4B - 13W - 36.50 48.0 50.0 655
22 Csizmadia Csaba (*) 1888 6.0 2153 37B + 17B - 13W + 25W + 12B - 9B - 51W + 24W = 18B - 35B = 40W + 33.25 37.0 43.0 210
23 Sypien Mateusz (*) 2283 6.0 2095 52B + 51W + 24B - 26W + 21B - 19W = 15B = 27W + 10W - 36B + 9W - 32.00 40.5 42.5 700
24 Szczesniak Andrzej (*) 2050 6.0 2181 62W + 16B + 23W + 5B - 17W - 39B + 14W - 22B = 30W = 42B + 12W - 31.25 41.5 42.0 245
25 Nielsen Henrik (*) 2019 6.0 2097 4W - 48B = 61W + 22B - 43W + 42B + 30W = 17B - 40W + 28W + 18B - 29.00 34.5 39.0 569
26 Onley E J David (*) 2105 6.0 2044 31W - 49B + 54W + 23B - 55W + 14B - 50W + 15W - 29B + 13B - 34W + 28.50 35.0 38.5 641
27 Ola Nathaniel (*) 2019 6.0 2140 2B - 63W + 30W - 50B + 9W - 40B + 39W + 23B - 36W - 51B + 42W + 26.00 32.0 36.5 5
28 Nielsen Rene O. (*) 2149 6.0 1940 58W - 32B - 60W - 61B + 59W + 55B + 13W - 41B + 31W + 25B - 43W + 26.00 29.0 32.0 711
29 Almonti Alessandro (*) 2022 6.0 2045 3W - 50B + 16W - 58B + 14W - 41B - 64W + 54B + 26W - 53B + 39W + 23.50 30.0 35.0 853
30 Lazar Ales St. (*) 2150 5.5 2092 44B + 5W - 27B + 38W + 7B - 32W + 25B = 2W - 24B = 20W = 19B - 31.25 39.0 44.0 942
31 Giedratis Mingaudas 1800 5.5 2062 26B + 6W = 7B - 20W = 38B = 52W + 18B - 37W + 28B - 34B - 49W + 30.00 34.5 41.5 409
32 De Cat Ben (*) 1900 5.5 2115 17W - 28W + 51B - 34B + 36W + 30B - 33W = 39B + 42W = 16B - 35W = 30.00 33.5 38.5 396
33 Hernandez Albertryan 2072 5.5 1992 53B + 7W + 15B - 12W - 46B + 18W - 32B = 47W + 19B - 49W + 20B - 28.25 36.5 41.0 827
34 Geroly Jozsef (*) 1978 5.5 1983 1B - 45W + 9B - 32W - 44B + 37W = 47B - 48W + 38B + 31W + 26B - 28.25 29.0 37.5 671
35 Kedzierski Slawomir (*) 2082 5.5 2046 45B + 1W - 47B + 18W = 37B + 11W - 19B - 52W + 7B - 22W = 32B = 28.00 36.5 41.5 353
36 Vuitton Gilles (*) 2094 5.5 2025 60W + 14B - 41W + 16B - 32B - 54W + 20B - 44W + 27B + 23W - 37B = 25.75 33.5 39.5 102
37 Harwood Duncan J 2180 5.5 1951 22W - 15B - 63W + 54B + 35W - 34B = 48W + 31B - 52W + 43B = 36W = 23.00 29.5 35.5 712
38 Toll Alec J (*) 2070 5.5 1954 61W + 8B - 58W + 30B - 31W = 48B + 10W - 42B - 34W - 57B + 51W + 21.25 32.5 33.5 630
39 Jauk Wilhelm (*) 2164 5.0 1964 49B + 57W + 1B = 15W - 6B = 24W - 27B - 32W - 44B + 46W + 29B - 26.50 34.0 40.0 19
40 Tucker David S (*) 2096 5.0 1904 57B - 44W + 52B + 7W - 20B - 27W - 46B + 50W + 25B - 41W + 22B - 23.50 30.0 37.5 323
41 Kruit Erik (*) 1914 5.0 1935 12B - 64W + 36B - 13B + 51W - 29W + 52B - 28W - 60B + 40B - 53W + 22.50 28.0 34.5 359
42 Oltean Gusztav (*) 2118 5.0 1966 63B + 2W - 19B - 47W + 52B = 25W - 49B + 38W + 32B = 24W - 27B - 21.75 33.0 38.0 48
43 Demjen Attila (*) 2032 5.0 1928 64B + 12W - 57B = 6W - 25B - 49W - 62B + 58W + 47B + 37W = 28B - 18.00 28.5 33.5 791
44 Bublys Vaidotas 1860 5.0 1903 30W - 40B - 59W + 55B - 34W - 61B + 56W + 36B - 39W - 58B + 54W + 18.00 23.0 30.5 727
45 Bellemare Regis (*) 1736 5.0 1800 35W - 34B - 65W - 59B - bye 53W + 54B - 57W - 61B + 55B + 52W + 17.50 19.0 29.0 473
46 Marcinkevicius Alfonsas 1850 5.0 1936 9W - 10B - 62W + 65B + 33W - 13B - 40W - 63B + 54W + 39B - 58W + 14.50 25.0 35.0 233
47 Gailiunas Vytautas 1922 4.5 1875 16W - 62B + 35W - 42B - 64W = 58B + 34W + 33B - 43W - 52B = 50W = 17.50 26.0 33.0 862
48 Novikovas Eugenijus 1820 4.5 1860 11B - 25W = 20B - 53W + 49B + 38W - 37B - 34B - 57W - 63W + 60B + 17.00 23.0 34.5 653
49 Masaitis Antanas 1870 4.5 1848 39W - 26W - 53B = 60B + 48W - 43B + 42W - 64B + 55W + 33B - 31B - 16.50 25.5 33.0 641
50 Makulavicius Danielius 1860 4.5 1845 21B - 29W - 56B + 27W - 62B + 65W + 26B - 40B - 53W - 60W + 47B = 13.75 24.5 34.0 583
51 Ledoux Jean-Luc (*) 2074 4.0 1897 59W + 23B - 32W + 17B - 41B + 6W - 22B - 60W + 20B - 27W - 38B - 17.00 31.0 40.5 146
52 Sciupokas Arunas (*) 1966 4.0 1849 23W - 59B + 40W - 64B + 42W = 31B - 41W + 35B - 37B - 47W = 45B - 15.75 27.5 35.0 951
53 Cerniauskas Markas 1720 4.0 1759 33W - 55B - 49W = 48B - 63W = 45B - 59W + 56B + 50B + 29W - 41B - 15.50 20.0 30.5 60
54 Ross David C 1925 4.0 1815 18B - 56W + 26B - 37W - 60B + 36B - 45W + 29W - 46B - 62W + 44B - 15.00 24.0 35.0 780
55 Chwieseni Edward (*) 1960 4.0 1807 7B - 53W + 11B - 44W + 26B - 28W - 60B - 62W + 49B - 45W - 63B + 14.50 23.0 33.0 350
56 Paskauskas Zenonas 1690 4.0 1649 13W - 54B - 50W - 63B = 61W = bye 44B - 53W - 62B - 59B + 57W + 11.75 16.5 26.0 216
57 Dziaugys Viktoras 1740 3.5 1764 40W + 39B - 43W = 10B - 13W - 64B - 58W - 45B + 48B + 38W - 56B - 17.00 22.5 33.0 896
58 Voroblievas Arturas (*) 1857 3.5 1798 28B + 21W - 38B - 29W - 65B = 47W - 57B + 43B - 64W + 44W - 46B - 12.75 22.5 36.0 277
59 Stuhr Finn (*) 1722 3.5 1661 51B - 52W - 44B - 45W + 28B - 60W - 53B - 61W + 63B = 56W - 64W + 11.75 14.5 26.0 359
60 Arbaciauskas Jonas 1740 3.0 1764 36B - 19W - 28B + 49W - 54W - 59B + 55W + 51B - 41W - 50B - 48W - 13.50 20.0 32.0 134
61 Butkus Bronius 1700 3.0 1628 38B - 20W = 25B - 28W - 56B = 44W - 63W - 59B - 45W - 64B + 62B + 10.75 11.5 30.5 717
62 Stone Stephen 1609 3.0 1623 24B - 47W - 46B - bye 50W - 63B + 43W - 55B - 56W + 54B - 61W - 8.00 17.0 28.5 488
63 Jeremicius Sarunas 1810 2.5 1640 42W - 27B - 37B - 56W = 53B = 62W - 61B + 46W - 59W = 48B - 55W - 8.75 14.0 29.5 221
64 Landry Guillaume 1274 2.5 1328 43W - 41B - bye 52W - 47B = 57W + 29B - 49W - 58B - 61W - 59B - 7.00 18.5 28.5 661
65 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie (*) 1934 1.5 1738 ... ... 45B + 46W - 58W = 50B - ... ... ... ... ... 12.00 12.5 34.5 583

Top of Page

(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 5.36 2011/05/22