22nd NATO Chess Championship 2011


Lithuania
(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 5.36 2011/05/22
Org. : Lithuania ,Kaunas ,2011
Arbit. : IA Luc CORNET, GM Sarunas SULSKIS, NA Algirdas RAUDUVE
Tempo : 2h 40 moves + 30 min. QPF
Tie BreakPts, Bucholtz, Median Buch, Lot Drawing
F.R.B.E.

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
American Ranking

Final Standing
   Tit Name                    Rati    Club                     Cou  Pts    Perf  Buch  M B   Lot 
  1  g Haznedaroglu Kivanc    (2444F) Turkey                   TUR  6.0/7  2533 31.5  23.0   696 
  2  m Erturan Yakup          (2342F) Turkey                   TUR  6.0/7  2483 30.5  22.0   456 
  3  * Rosenkilde Alexander   (2235F) Denmark                  DEN  5.5/7  2440 31.5  22.5   791 
  4  f Pedersen Finn          (2279F) Denmark                  DEN  5.5/7  2333 26.5  19.0   210 
  5  * Malloni Marcello       (2293F) Italy                    ITA  5.0/7  2336 33.5  23.5   641 
  6  f Wantiez Fabrice        (2357F) Belgium                  BEL  5.0/7  2318 33.0  23.0   875 
  7  * Andersen Hans-Christop (2211F) Germany                  GER  5.0/7  2330 28.5  20.0   359 
  8  f Helbig Mark            (2315F) Germany                  GER  5.0/7  2312 28.5  19.5   323 
  9  m Drabke Lorenz Maximili (2472F) Germany                  GER  5.0/7  2357 28.0  19.0   410 
 10  * Mestek Igor            (2195F) Slovenia                 SLO  5.0/7  2260 27.5  20.0   583 
 11  * Lutz Bernhard          (2318F) Germany                  GER  5.0/7  2224 26.5  19.5   353 
 12  m Vaznonis Vytautas      (2395F) Lithuania                LTU  5.0/7  2282 26.5  19.0   576 
 13  * Kedzierski Slawomir    (2082F) Poland                   POL  4.5/7  2290 33.0  24.5   717 
 14  * Jauk Wilhelm           (2164F) Germany                  GER  4.5/7  2289 31.0  22.0     5 
 15  * Picart Laurent         (2094F) France                   FRA  4.5/7  2276 29.5  21.5   853 
 16  * Sari Serdar            (2032F) Turkey                   TUR  4.5/7  2271 27.5  20.0   733 
 17  * Giua Frederic          (2235F) France                   FRA  4.5/7  2182 27.0  20.0    48 
 18  * Papista Akos           (2158F) Hungary                  HUN  4.5/7  2192 26.5  19.0   780 
 19  * Narman Gokhan          (2057F) Turkey                   TUR  4.5/7  2241 26.5  19.0   361 
 20  * Tucker David S         (2096F) United Kingdom           ENG  4.5/7  2127 26.0  19.0   776 
 21  * Nill Oliver            (2198F) Germany                  GER  4.5/7  2142 26.0  19.0   700 
 22  * Mankauskas Donatas     (1958N) Lithuania                LTU  4.5/7  2228 26.0  18.5   980 
 23  * Sypien Mateusz         (2283F) Poland                   POL  4.5/7  2126 23.5  17.0   583 
 24  * Onley E J David        (2105N) United Kingdom           ENG  4.5/7  2162 23.5  16.5   246 
 25  * Kapral Krzysztof       (2157F) Poland                   POL  4.0/7  2294 32.5  24.5   134 
 26  f Van Rijn Wouter        (2191F) The Netherlands          NED  4.0/7  2227 31.0  22.5   233 
 27  * Nielsen Jan Mose       (2116F) Denmark                  DEN  4.0/7  2208 30.5  22.0    84 
 28  * Bieluszewski Piotr     (2120F) Poland                   POL  4.0/7  2166 29.5  21.5   653 
 29  * Kersic Matej           (2128F) Slovenia                 SLO  4.0/7  2198 29.0  21.0   896 
 30  * Lazar Ales St.         (2150F) Slovenia                 SLO  4.0/7  2142 28.0  20.0   488 
 31  * Zengin Sedat           (2064F) Turkey                   TUR  4.0/7  2188 26.5  19.0   439 
 32  * Nielsen Rene O.        (2149F) Denmark                  DEN  4.0/7  2177 26.0  19.0    19 
 33  * Cheung Jan             (2024F) The Netherlands          NED  4.0/7  2145 24.5  18.0   727 
 34  * Pazeriene Diana        (2037F) Lithuania                LTU  4.0/7  2047 24.5  17.5   827 
 35  * Almonti Alessandro     (2022F) Italy                    ITA  4.0/7  2116 23.5  16.5   350 
 36  * Lustig Mickael         (2019F) NATO                     FRA  4.0/7  2047 23.0  16.0   925 
 37    Dawson David           (2000N) United Kingdom           ENG  4.0/7  2068 22.5  16.5   731 
 38  * Ledoux Jean-Luc        (2074F) France                   FRA  4.0/7  2002 20.0  14.0   391 
 39  * Bucholtz Robert        (2112F) United States of America USA  3.5/7  2093 27.5  18.5   689 
 40  * Nielsen Henrik         (2019F) Denmark                  DEN  3.5/7  2076 26.0  19.0   969 
 41  * Tommasini Enzo         (2154F) Italy                    ITA  3.5/7  2079 26.0  17.5   630 
 42  * Vuitton Gilles         (2094F) France                   FRA  3.5/7  2066 25.5  18.5   987 
 43  * Maciokas Kostas        (2079F) Lithuania                LTU  3.5/7  1990 24.5  17.0   359 
 44  * Maes Patrick           (2068F) Belgium                  BEL  3.5/7  2068 24.0  17.5   569 
 45  * Patron Pascal          (1997F) NATO                     FRA  3.5/7  1942 23.0  17.5   277 
 46  * Franck Boris           (2090F) France                   FRA  3.5/7  1977 22.0  15.5   671 
 47  * Skwarczynski Marcin    (2011F) NATO                     POL  3.5/7  1994 22.0  15.5    24 
 48  * Toll Alec J            (2070F) United Kingdom           ENG  3.5/7  1950 22.0  15.0   885 
 49  * Krainski Slawomir      (2099F) Poland                   POL  3.5/7  1992 21.5  14.0   951 
 50  * Pirs Matjaz            (2066F) Slovenia                 SLO  3.5/7  1918 20.0  14.5   406 
 51    Harwood Duncan J       (2180N) United Kingdom           ENG  3.0/7  2047 28.5  20.5   252 
 52    Hernandez Albertryan   (2072N) United States of America USA  3.0/7  2049 26.5  20.5   821 
 53  * Dekker Ard             (1889N) The Netherlands          NED  3.0/7  2049 26.0  18.5   221 
 54  * Wagenaar Harm Theo     (2084F) The Netherlands          NED  3.0/7  1990 25.5  19.0     5 
 55  * Mottais Francois       (2065F) France                   FRA  3.0/7  1965 25.0  18.0   655 
 56  * Szczesniak Andrzej     (2050F) Poland                   POL  3.0/7  2002 24.5  17.5   194 
 57  * Berrak Sedat           (2078F) Turkey                   TUR  3.0/7  1959 24.5  17.0   175 
 58  * Oltean Gusztav         (2118F) Hungary                  HUN  3.0/7  1984 24.0  17.0   523 
 59  * Koopmeiners Karl       (2022F) NATO                     GER  3.0/7  1981 23.5  16.0   958 
 60  * Geroly Jozsef          (1978F) Hungary                  HUN  3.0/7  1966 23.0  17.0   448 
 61  * Ivsek Cveto            (1823F) Slovenia                 SLO  3.0/7  2000 22.5  16.0   862 
 62  * De Cat Ben             (1900F) Belgium                  BEL  3.0/7  1905 21.5  16.5   473 
 63  * Demjen Attila          (2032F) Hungary                  HUN  3.0/7  1920 20.5  14.0   575 
 64    Vinoya Mario           (1953N) United States of America USA  3.0/7  1835 19.0  14.0   660 
 65  * Adolfssen Rico         (1912F) Denmark                  DEN  3.0/7  1866 19.0  14.0    35 
 66  * Ross David C           (1925N) NATO                     ENG  3.0/7  1817 18.0  13.0   589 
 67  * Steffers Hendrik       (1959F) NATO                     NED  3.0/7  1736 16.0  11.5    60 
 68  * Geerts Luc             (1515F) Belgium                  BEL  2.5/7  1763 26.0  18.5   661 
 69  * Kruit Erik             (1914N) The Netherlands          NED  2.5/7  2011 25.0  17.5   433 
 70  * Csizmadia Csaba        (1888N) Hungary                  HUN  2.5/7  1932 24.0  17.0   942 
 71    Giedratis Mingaudas    (1800N) NATO                     LTU  2.5/7  1935 23.5  16.5   363 
 72    Crapulli Giuseppe      (1976N) Italy                    ITA  2.5/7  1831 22.5  17.0   712 
 73  * Adkins James D.        (2016F) United States of America USA  2.5/7  1915 22.5  16.5    54 
 74  * Van Den Heuvel Tonnie  (1934F) The Netherlands          NED  2.5/7  1876 20.0  14.0   641 
 75  * Lukjanovas Vladas      (1893F) Lithuania                LTU  2.5/7  1786 19.5  14.5   409 
 76  * Ola Nathaniel          (2019F) United States of America USA  2.5/7  1818 19.5  13.0   704 
 77  * Bellemare Regis        (1736F) Canada                   CAN  2.0/7  1876 24.0  17.0   102 
 78    Fissel Daniel          (1534N) United States of America USA  2.0/6  1767 22.0  16.0    35 
 79  * Cappon Kaan            (1899F) Belgium                  BEL  2.0/7  1683 21.0  15.5   396 
 80    Cohnen Michael         (1777N) NATO                     GER  2.0/7  1750 19.5  14.5   245 
 81    Troina Giuseppe        (1200N) Italy                    ITA  2.0/7   873 19.0  14.0   323 
 82  * Voroblievas Arturas    (1857F) Lithuania                LTU  1.5/7  1815 22.0  15.5   216 
 83    Jackson Andy           (1840N) Belgium                  BEL  1.5/7  1725 19.5  14.5   711 
 84    Landry Guillaume       (1274N) Canada                   CAN  1.5/7  1404 18.5  13.5   929 
 85  * Chwieseni Edward       (1960N) United Kingdom           ENG  1.5/7  1713 17.0  12.0   623 
 86  * Ulusoy Mustafa         (1720F) NATO                     TUR  1.5/7  1541 16.0  11.0    27 
 87  * Stone Stephen          (1609N) Canada                   CAN  1.0/7  1623 19.5  14.5   174 
 88  * Ghiacy Jelani          (1154N) Canada                   CAN  1.0/7  1208 15.0  10.0   146 
Top of Page
Round 1 (08-08-2011)
  1 Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 5.0) 1-0  Mottais Francois      FRA (2065F)( 3.0)
  2 Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 3.0) 0-1  Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 6.0)
  3 Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 5.0) ½-½  Zengin Sedat          TUR (2064F)( 4.0)
  4 Narman Gokhan         TUR (2057F)( 4.5) ½-½  Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2357F)( 5.0)
  5 Erturan Yakup         TUR (2342F)( 6.0) 1-0  Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2037F)( 4.0)
  6 Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 4.5) 1-0  Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 5.0)
  7 Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 5.0) 1-0  Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 3.0)
  8 Cheung Jan            NED (2024F)( 4.0) ½-½  Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 5.0)
  9 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 4.5) ½-½  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 4.0)
 10 Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2022F)( 3.0) 0-1  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 5.5)
 11 Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 3.5) ½-½  Giua Frederic         FRA (2235F)( 4.5)
 12 Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2235F)( 5.5) 1-0  Lustig Mickael        FRA (2019F)( 4.0)
 13 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 5.0) 1-0  Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 2.5)
 14 Adkins James D.       USA (2016F)( 2.5) ½-½  Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 4.5)
 15 Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 5.0) 1-0  Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 3.5)
 16 Dawson David          ENG (2000N)( 4.0) 0-1  Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 4.0)
 17 Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 3.0) 1-0  Patron Pascal         FRA (1997F)( 3.5)
 18 Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 3.0) 0-1  Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 4.5)
 19 Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 4.5) ½-½  Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1976N)( 2.5)
 20 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 1.5) 0-1  Kapral Krzysztof      POL (2157F)( 4.0)
 21 Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2154F)( 3.5) 1-0  Steffers Hendrik      NED (1959F)( 3.0)
 22 Mankauskas Donatas    LTU (1958N)( 4.5) ½-½  Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 4.0)
 23 Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 4.0) 1-0  Vinoya Mario          USA (1953N)( 3.0)
 24 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 2.5) 0-1  Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 4.0)
 25 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 4.0) 1-0  Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 3.0)
 26 Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 2.5) 1-0  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 3.0)
 27 Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2116F)( 4.0) 1-0  De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 3.0)
 28 Adolfssen Rico        DEN (1912F)( 3.0) 0-1  Bucholtz Robert       USA (2112F)( 3.5)
 29 Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 4.5) ½-½  Cappon Kaan           BEL (1899F)( 2.0)
 30 Lukjanovas Vladas     LTU (1893F)( 2.5) 0-1  Krainski Slawomir     POL (2099F)( 3.5)
 31 Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 4.5) ½-½  Dekker Ard            NED (1889N)( 3.0)
 32 Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 3.5) ½-½  Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 1.5)
 33 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 2.5) 0-1  Picart Laurent        FRA (2094F)( 4.5)
 34 Jackson Andy          BEL (1840N)( 1.5) 0-1  Franck Boris          FRA (2090F)( 3.5)
 35 Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2084F)( 3.0) ½-½  Ivsek Cveto           SLO (1823F)( 3.0)
 36 Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 2.5) 0-1  Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 4.5)
 37 Maciokas Kostas       LTU (2079F)( 3.5) 1-0  Cohnen Michael        GER (1777N)( 2.0)
 38 Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 2.0) 0-1  Berrak Sedat          TUR (2078F)( 3.0)
 39 Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0) 1-0  Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1720F)( 1.5)
 40 Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 1.0) 0-1  Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 3.0)
 41 Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 3.5) ½-½  Geerts Luc            BEL (1515F)( 2.5)
 42 Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 1.5) 0-1  Maes Patrick          BEL (2068F)( 3.5)
 43 Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 3.5) 1-0  Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1154N)( 1.0)
 44 Troina Giuseppe       ITA (1200N)( 2.0) Bye
    Fissel Daniel         USA (1534N)( 2.0)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 2 (09-08-2011)
  1 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 4.0) 0-1  Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 5.0)
  2 Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 6.0) 1-0  Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2116F)( 4.0)
  3 Bucholtz Robert       USA (2112F)( 3.5) 0-1  Erturan Yakup         TUR (2342F)( 6.0)
  4 Krainski Slawomir     POL (2099F)( 3.5) 0-1  Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 5.0)
  5 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 5.5) 1-0  Maciokas Kostas       LTU (2079F)( 3.5)
  6 Picart Laurent        FRA (2094F)( 4.5) ½-½  Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2235F)( 5.5)
  7 Franck Boris          FRA (2090F)( 3.5) 0-1  Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 5.0)
  8 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 4.5) ½-½  Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 5.0)
  9 Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 4.0) 1-0  Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0)
 10 Berrak Sedat          TUR (2078F)( 3.0) ½-½  Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 3.0)
 11 Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 4.5) 1-0  Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 3.5)
 12 Kapral Krzysztof      POL (2157F)( 4.0) 1-0  Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 4.5)
 13 Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 3.0) 1-0  Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2154F)( 3.5)
 14 Troina Giuseppe       ITA (1200N)( 2.0) 0-1  Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 4.0)
 15 Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 4.0) 1-0  Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 2.5)
 16 Maes Patrick          BEL (2068F)( 3.5) 0-1  Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 5.0)
 17 Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2357F)( 5.0) 1-0  Cheung Jan            NED (2024F)( 4.0)
 18 Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 5.0) 1-0  Narman Gokhan         TUR (2057F)( 4.5)
 19 Zengin Sedat          TUR (2064F)( 4.0) 1-0  Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 4.5)
 20 Giua Frederic         FRA (2235F)( 4.5) 1-0  Adkins James D.       USA (2016F)( 2.5)
 21 Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 4.5) ½-½  Mankauskas Donatas    LTU (1958N)( 4.5)
 22 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 4.0) 0-1  Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 4.5)
 23 Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 4.0) 1-0  Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 3.5)
 24 Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1976N)( 2.5) 0-1  Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 4.5)
 25 Cappon Kaan           BEL (1899F)( 2.0) 0-1  Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 4.5)
 26 Dekker Ard            NED (1889N)( 3.0) ½-½  Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 3.5)
 27 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 1.5) ½-½  Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2084F)( 3.0)
 28 Ivsek Cveto           SLO (1823F)( 3.0) 1-0  Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 3.5)
 29 Geerts Luc            BEL (1515F)( 2.5) ½-½  Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 5.0)
 30 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 3.0) 1-0  Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 2.5)
 31 Mottais Francois      FRA (2065F)( 3.0) 1-0  Adolfssen Rico        DEN (1912F)( 3.0)
 32 Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 3.0) 0-1  Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 3.0)
 33 Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2037F)( 4.0) 1-0  Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 2.5)
 34 Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 3.0) 1-0  Lukjanovas Vladas     LTU (1893F)( 2.5)
 35 De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 3.0) ½-½  Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2022F)( 3.0)
 36 Lustig Mickael        FRA (2019F)( 4.0) 1-0  Jackson Andy          BEL (1840N)( 1.5)
 37 Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 2.5) 0-1  Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 2.5)
 38 Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 3.5) 0-1  Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 2.0)
 39 Cohnen Michael        GER (1777N)( 2.0) 0-1  Dawson David          ENG (2000N)( 4.0)
 40 Patron Pascal         FRA (1997F)( 3.5) 1-0  Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 1.0)
 41 Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1720F)( 1.5) 0-1  Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 3.0)
 42 Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1154N)( 1.0) 0-1  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 1.5)
 43 Steffers Hendrik      NED (1959F)( 3.0) 0-1  Fissel Daniel         USA (1534N)( 2.0)
 44 Vinoya Mario          USA (1953N)( 3.0) 1-0  Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 1.5)
(Go to Top)
Round 3 (09-08-2011)
  1 Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 5.0) ½-½  Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 4.0)
  2 Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 4.0) 0-1  Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 6.0)
  3 Erturan Yakup         TUR (2342F)( 6.0) 1-0  Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 4.5)
  4 Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 5.0) 0-1  Kapral Krzysztof      POL (2157F)( 4.0)
  5 Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 4.0) ½-½  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 5.5)
  6 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 5.0) 1-0  Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 3.0)
  7 Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 5.0) ½-½  Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 4.0)
  8 Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 4.5) 0-1  Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2357F)( 5.0)
  9 Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 4.5) 0-1  Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 5.0)
 10 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 4.5) 1-0  Giua Frederic         FRA (2235F)( 4.5)
 11 Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2235F)( 5.5) 1-0  Berrak Sedat          TUR (2078F)( 3.0)
 12 Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 5.0) ½-½  Picart Laurent        FRA (2094F)( 4.5)
 13 Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 3.0) 1-0  Zengin Sedat          TUR (2064F)( 4.0)
 14 Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 4.5) 1-0  Ivsek Cveto           SLO (1823F)( 3.0)
 15 Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 4.5) ½-½  Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 4.5)
 16 Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2154F)( 3.5) 1-0  Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 3.0)
 17 Dawson David          ENG (2000N)( 4.0) 0-1  Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 4.0)
 18 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 1.5) 0-1  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 3.0)
 19 Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2116F)( 4.0) 1-0  Lustig Mickael        FRA (2019F)( 4.0)
 20 Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 3.0) ½-½  Bucholtz Robert       USA (2112F)( 3.5)
 21 Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 3.5) 1-0  Krainski Slawomir     POL (2099F)( 3.5)
 22 Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 2.5) ½-½  Franck Boris          FRA (2090F)( 3.5)
 23 Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2084F)( 3.0) 1-0  Vinoya Mario          USA (1953N)( 3.0)
 24 Maciokas Kostas       LTU (2079F)( 3.5) ½-½  Dekker Ard            NED (1889N)( 3.0)
 25 Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0) 1-0  Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 1.5)
 26 Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 2.5) 0-1  Maes Patrick          BEL (2068F)( 3.5)
 27 Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 3.5) 0-1  Geerts Luc            BEL (1515F)( 2.5)
 28 Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 2.0) ½-½  Mottais Francois      FRA (2065F)( 3.0)
 29 Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 3.0) 1-0  Troina Giuseppe       ITA (1200N)( 2.0)
 30 Fissel Daniel         USA (1534N)( 2.0) 0-1  Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2037F)( 4.0)
 31 Mankauskas Donatas    LTU (1958N)( 4.5) 1-0  Patron Pascal         FRA (1997F)( 3.5)
 32 Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 5.0) 1-0  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 4.0)
 33 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 4.5) ½-½  Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 3.5)
 34 Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 3.5) 1-0  Adkins James D.       USA (2016F)( 2.5)
 35 Narman Gokhan         TUR (2057F)( 4.5) 1-0  Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1976N)( 2.5)
 36 Cheung Jan            NED (2024F)( 4.0) ½-½  De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 3.0)
 37 Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2022F)( 3.0) 1-0  Cappon Kaan           BEL (1899F)( 2.0)
 38 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 2.5) 1-0  Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 2.5)
 39 Jackson Andy          BEL (1840N)( 1.5) ½-½  Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 3.5)
 40 Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 1.0) 1-0  Steffers Hendrik      NED (1959F)( 3.0)
 41 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 2.5) 1-0  Cohnen Michael        GER (1777N)( 2.0)
 42 Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 1.5) 0-1  Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 3.0)
 43 Adolfssen Rico        DEN (1912F)( 3.0) 1-0  Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1720F)( 1.5)
 44 Lukjanovas Vladas     LTU (1893F)( 2.5) 1-0  Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1154N)( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
Round 4 (10-08-2011)
  1 Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 6.0) 1-0  Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 5.0)
  2 Kapral Krzysztof      POL (2157F)( 4.0) 0-1  Erturan Yakup         TUR (2342F)( 6.0)
  3 Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 3.0) 0-1  Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 5.0)
  4 Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2357F)( 5.0) 1-0  Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 4.5)
  5 Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 5.0) 1-0  Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 4.0)
  6 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 5.5) 0-1  Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 4.5)
  7 Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 4.0) 0-1  Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2235F)( 5.5)
  8 Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 3.5) ½-½  Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 5.0)
  9 Picart Laurent        FRA (2094F)( 4.5) ½-½  Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 5.0)
 10 Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2084F)( 3.0) 0-1  Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 5.0)
 11 Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 4.5) 1-0  Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0)
 12 Maes Patrick          BEL (2068F)( 3.5) ½-½  Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2154F)( 3.5)
 13 Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 4.0) ½-½  Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 3.0)
 14 Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 3.0) ½-½  Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 4.0)
 15 Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2037F)( 4.0) 0-1  Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 4.0)
 16 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 3.0) ½-½  Mankauskas Donatas    LTU (1958N)( 4.5)
 17 Geerts Luc            BEL (1515F)( 2.5) 0-1  Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2116F)( 4.0)
 18 Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 5.0) 1-0  Narman Gokhan         TUR (2057F)( 4.5)
 19 Giua Frederic         FRA (2235F)( 4.5) 1-0  Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 4.5)
 20 Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 4.5) 1-0  Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 2.5)
 21 Bucholtz Robert       USA (2112F)( 3.5) 1-0  Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2022F)( 3.0)
 22 Mottais Francois      FRA (2065F)( 3.0) ½-½  Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 4.5)
 23 Zengin Sedat          TUR (2064F)( 4.0) ½-½  Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 4.5)
 24 Franck Boris          FRA (2090F)( 3.5) 1-0  Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 2.0)
 25 Ivsek Cveto           SLO (1823F)( 3.0) 0-1  Maciokas Kostas       LTU (2079F)( 3.5)
 26 Berrak Sedat          TUR (2078F)( 3.0) 0-1  Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 3.0)
 27 Dekker Ard            NED (1889N)( 3.0) ½-½  Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 3.5)
 28 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 2.5) 0-1  Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 4.5)
 29 Krainski Slawomir     POL (2099F)( 3.5) ½-½  Adolfssen Rico        DEN (1912F)( 3.0)
 30 Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 3.0) 0-1  Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 3.5)
 31 Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 3.0) 0-1  Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 2.5)
 32 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 1.5) 0-1  Cheung Jan            NED (2024F)( 4.0)
 33 Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 3.5) 1-0  Lukjanovas Vladas     LTU (1893F)( 2.5)
 34 Lustig Mickael        FRA (2019F)( 4.0) 1-0  Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 2.5)
 35 De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 3.0) 0-1  Dawson David          ENG (2000N)( 4.0)
 36 Patron Pascal         FRA (1997F)( 3.5) 1-0  Fissel Daniel         USA (1534N)( 2.0)
 37 Troina Giuseppe       ITA (1200N)( 2.0) 1-0ffChwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 1.5)
 38 Vinoya Mario          USA (1953N)( 3.0) 1-0  Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 1.0)
 39 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 4.0) 1-0  Cappon Kaan           BEL (1899F)( 2.0)
 40 Adkins James D.       USA (2016F)( 2.5) 1-0  Jackson Andy          BEL (1840N)( 1.5)
 41 Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 3.5) 1-0  Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1976N)( 2.5)
 42 Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 2.5) 1-0  Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1720F)( 1.5)
 43 Steffers Hendrik      NED (1959F)( 3.0) 1-0  Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 1.5)
 44 Cohnen Michael        GER (1777N)( 2.0) 1-0  Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1154N)( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
Round 5 (11-08-2011)
  1 Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 5.0) 0-1  Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 6.0)
  2 Erturan Yakup         TUR (2342F)( 6.0) ½-½  Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2357F)( 5.0)
  3 Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2235F)( 5.5) ½-½  Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 5.0)
  4 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 5.0) ½-½  Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 4.5)
  5 Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 5.0) ½-½  Kapral Krzysztof      POL (2157F)( 4.0)
  6 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 4.0) 0-1  Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 4.5)
  7 Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2116F)( 4.0) ½-½  Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 5.0)
  8 Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 5.0) 1-0  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 3.0)
  9 Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 5.0) 1-0  Bucholtz Robert       USA (2112F)( 3.5)
 10 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 5.5) 1-0  Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 3.5)
 11 Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 4.0) ½-½  Giua Frederic         FRA (2235F)( 4.5)
 12 Maciokas Kostas       LTU (2079F)( 3.5) 0-1  Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 4.5)
 13 Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 3.0) 0-1  Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 4.0)
 14 Mankauskas Donatas    LTU (1958N)( 4.5) ½-½  Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 3.0)
 15 Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 4.5) ½-½  Picart Laurent        FRA (2094F)( 4.5)
 16 Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2154F)( 3.5) 1-0  Franck Boris          FRA (2090F)( 3.5)
 17 Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 3.0) 0-1  Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 4.0)
 18 Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 4.0) 1-0  Maes Patrick          BEL (2068F)( 3.5)
 19 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 4.5) ½-½  Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 3.0)
 20 Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 4.5) 1-0  Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 3.5)
 21 Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 4.5) 1-0  Lustig Mickael        FRA (2019F)( 4.0)
 22 Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0) 0-1  Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2084F)( 3.0)
 23 Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 3.5) 1-0  Vinoya Mario          USA (1953N)( 3.0)
 24 Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 3.5) ½-½  Dekker Ard            NED (1889N)( 3.0)
 25 Cheung Jan            NED (2024F)( 4.0) 1-0  Mottais Francois      FRA (2065F)( 3.0)
 26 Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 2.5) 0-1  Zengin Sedat          TUR (2064F)( 4.0)
 27 Troina Giuseppe       ITA (1200N)( 2.0) 0-1  Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2037F)( 4.0)
 28 Dawson David          ENG (2000N)( 4.0) ½-½  Patron Pascal         FRA (1997F)( 3.5)
 29 Narman Gokhan         TUR (2057F)( 4.5) 1-0  Geerts Luc            BEL (1515F)( 2.5)
 30 Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 2.5) 1-0  Krainski Slawomir     POL (2099F)( 3.5)
 31 Adolfssen Rico        DEN (1912F)( 3.0) 0-1  Berrak Sedat          TUR (2078F)( 3.0)
 32 Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 4.5) 1-0  Adkins James D.       USA (2016F)( 2.5)
 33 Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2022F)( 3.0) 1-0  Ivsek Cveto           SLO (1823F)( 3.0)
 34 Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 2.0) ½-½  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 4.0)
 35 Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 3.0) 0-1  Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 3.5)
 36 De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 3.0) ½-½  Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 2.5)
 37 Lukjanovas Vladas     LTU (1893F)( 2.5) 1-0  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 1.5)
 38 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 2.5) ½-½  Steffers Hendrik      NED (1959F)( 3.0)
 39 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 1.5) ½-½  Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 2.5)
 40 Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 1.0) 0-1  Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 3.0)
 41 Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1976N)( 2.5) ½-½  Cohnen Michael        GER (1777N)( 2.0)
 42 Cappon Kaan           BEL (1899F)( 2.0) 0-1  Fissel Daniel         USA (1534N)( 2.0)
 43 Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1154N)( 1.0) ½-½  Jackson Andy          BEL (1840N)( 1.5)
 44 Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1720F)( 1.5) 0-1  Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 1.5)
(Go to Top)
Round 6 (11-08-2011)
  1 Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 6.0) ½-½  Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 5.0)
  2 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 4.5) 0-1  Erturan Yakup         TUR (2342F)( 6.0)
  3 Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2357F)( 5.0) 0-1  Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2235F)( 5.5)
  4 Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 4.5) ½-½  Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 5.0)
  5 Kapral Krzysztof      POL (2157F)( 4.0) ½-½  Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 5.0)
  6 Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 4.0) 0-1  Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 5.0)
  7 Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2154F)( 3.5) 0-1  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 5.5)
  8 Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 4.0) 0-1  Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 5.0)
  9 Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 4.5) ½-½  Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 4.0)
 10 Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2116F)( 4.0) ½-½  Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 5.0)
 11 Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 5.0) 1-0  Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2084F)( 3.0)
 12 Giua Frederic         FRA (2235F)( 4.5) 1-0  Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 3.5)
 13 Picart Laurent        FRA (2094F)( 4.5) 1-0  Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 3.0)
 14 Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 3.0) 0-1  Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 4.5)
 15 Zengin Sedat          TUR (2064F)( 4.0) 0-1  Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 4.0)
 16 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 4.0) 1-0  Cheung Jan            NED (2024F)( 4.0)
 17 Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2037F)( 4.0) ½-½  Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 4.5)
 18 Mankauskas Donatas    LTU (1958N)( 4.5) ½-½  Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 4.5)
 19 Dekker Ard            NED (1889N)( 3.0) 0-1  Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 4.5)
 20 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 3.0) 0-1  Narman Gokhan         TUR (2057F)( 4.5)
 21 Bucholtz Robert       USA (2112F)( 3.5) 1-0  Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 3.0)
 22 Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 3.5) 0-1  Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 4.5)
 23 Franck Boris          FRA (2090F)( 3.5) 1-0  Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2022F)( 3.0)
 24 Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 3.5) 1-0  Maciokas Kostas       LTU (2079F)( 3.5)
 25 Berrak Sedat          TUR (2078F)( 3.0) ½-½  Dawson David          ENG (2000N)( 4.0)
 26 Maes Patrick          BEL (2068F)( 3.5) 1-0  Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 3.0)
 27 Patron Pascal         FRA (1997F)( 3.5) 1-0  Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 3.5)
 28 Mottais Francois      FRA (2065F)( 3.0) 1-0  Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 2.5)
 29 Fissel Daniel         USA (1534N)( 2.0) 0-1  Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0)
 30 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 4.0) 1-0  Lukjanovas Vladas     LTU (1893F)( 2.5)
 31 Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 3.5) 1-0  Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 2.5)
 32 Lustig Mickael        FRA (2019F)( 4.0) 1-0  Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 2.0)
 33 Vinoya Mario          USA (1953N)( 3.0) 1-0  Geerts Luc            BEL (1515F)( 2.5)
 34 Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 3.0) 1-0  Troina Giuseppe       ITA (1200N)( 2.0)
 35 Krainski Slawomir     POL (2099F)( 3.5) 1-0  Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 2.5)
 36 Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 2.5) 1-0  Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 1.5)
 37 Adkins James D.       USA (2016F)( 2.5) 0-1  Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 2.5)
 38 Steffers Hendrik      NED (1959F)( 3.0) ½-½  De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 3.0)
 39 Cohnen Michael        GER (1777N)( 2.0) ½-½  Adolfssen Rico        DEN (1912F)( 3.0)
 40 Ivsek Cveto           SLO (1823F)( 3.0) 1-0  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 1.5)
 41 Jackson Andy          BEL (1840N)( 1.5) 0-1  Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 3.0)
 42 Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1976N)( 2.5) 1-0  Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 1.0)
 43 Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 1.5) ½-½  Cappon Kaan           BEL (1899F)( 2.0)
 44 Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1154N)( 1.0) ½-½  Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1720F)( 1.5)
(Go to Top)
Round 7 (12-08-2011)
  1 Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2235F)( 5.5) ½-½  Haznedaroglu Kivanc   TUR (2444F)( 6.0)
  2 Erturan Yakup         TUR (2342F)( 6.0) ½-½  Helbig Mark           GER (2315F)( 5.0)
  3 Malloni Marcello      ITA (2293F)( 5.0) ½-½  Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2211F)( 5.0)
  4 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2279F)( 5.5) 1-0  Jauk Wilhelm          GER (2164F)( 4.5)
  5 Drabke Lorenz MaximiliGER (2472F)( 5.0) 1-0  Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2116F)( 4.0)
  6 Vaznonis Vytautas     LTU (2395F)( 5.0) 1-0  Kapral Krzysztof      POL (2157F)( 4.0)
  7 Nielsen Rene O.       DEN (2149F)( 4.0) 0-1  Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2357F)( 5.0)
  8 Kersic Matej          SLO (2128F)( 4.0) 0-1  Lutz Bernhard         GER (2318F)( 5.0)
  9 Papista Akos          HUN (2158F)( 4.5) ½-½  Giua Frederic         FRA (2235F)( 4.5)
 10 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2082F)( 4.5) ½-½  Nill Oliver           GER (2198F)( 4.5)
 11 Mestek Igor           SLO (2195F)( 5.0) 1-0  Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2120F)( 4.0)
 12 Van Rijn Wouter       NED (2191F)( 4.0) ½-½  Picart Laurent        FRA (2094F)( 4.5)
 13 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2283F)( 4.5) 1-0  Maes Patrick          BEL (2068F)( 3.5)
 14 Narman Gokhan         TUR (2057F)( 4.5) 1-0  Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2154F)( 3.5)
 15 Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2037F)( 4.0) ½-½  Lazar Ales St.        SLO (2150F)( 4.0)
 16 Sari Serdar           TUR (2032F)( 4.5) 1-0  Bucholtz Robert       USA (2112F)( 3.5)
 17 Onley E J David       ENG (2105N)( 4.5) 1-0  Skwarczynski Marcin   POL (2011F)( 3.5)
 18 Tucker David S        ENG (2096F)( 4.5) 1-0  Patron Pascal         FRA (1997F)( 3.5)
 19 Franck Boris          FRA (2090F)( 3.5) 0-1  Mankauskas Donatas    LTU (1958N)( 4.5)
 20 Harwood Duncan J      ENG (2180N)( 3.0) 0-1  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2022F)( 4.0)
 21 Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2084F)( 3.0) 0-1  Zengin Sedat          TUR (2064F)( 4.0)
 22 Cheung Jan            NED (2024F)( 4.0) 1-0  Berrak Sedat          TUR (2078F)( 3.0)
 23 Ledoux Jean-Luc       FRA (2074F)( 4.0) 1-0  Ross David C          ENG (1925N)( 3.0)
 24 Lustig Mickael        FRA (2019F)( 4.0) 1-0  Hernandez Albertryan  USA (2072N)( 3.0)
 25 Toll Alec J           ENG (2070F)( 3.5) ½-½  Nielsen Henrik        DEN (2019F)( 3.5)
 26 Dawson David          ENG (2000N)( 4.0) 1-0  Mottais Francois      FRA (2065F)( 3.0)
 27 Maciokas Kostas       LTU (2079F)( 3.5) 1-0  Vinoya Mario          USA (1953N)( 3.0)
 28 Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2022F)( 3.0) ½-½  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2118F)( 3.0)
 29 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1888N)( 2.5) 0-1  Krainski Slawomir     POL (2099F)( 3.5)
 30 Kruit Erik            NED (1914N)( 2.5) 0-1  Vuitton Gilles        FRA (2094F)( 3.5)
 31 Pirs Matjaz           SLO (2066F)( 3.5) 1-0  Ola Nathaniel         USA (2019F)( 2.5)
 32 Szczesniak Andrzej    POL (2050F)( 3.0) ½-½  Dekker Ard            NED (1889N)( 3.0)
 33 Geroly Jozsef         HUN (1978F)( 3.0) ½-½  Ivsek Cveto           SLO (1823F)( 3.0)
 34 Demjen Attila         HUN (2032F)( 3.0) 1-0  Cohnen Michael        GER (1777N)( 2.0)
 35 Giedratis Mingaudas   LTU (1800N)( 2.5) ½-½  Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1976N)( 2.5)
 36 Bellemare Regis       CAN (1736F)( 2.0) 0-1  Steffers Hendrik      NED (1959F)( 3.0)
 37 Fissel Daniel         USA (1534N)( 2.0) 0-1  Adolfssen Rico        DEN (1912F)( 3.0)
 38 Troina Giuseppe       ITA (1200N)( 2.0) 0-1  De Cat Ben            BEL (1900F)( 3.0)
 39 Geerts Luc            BEL (1515F)( 2.5) ½-½  Lukjanovas Vladas     LTU (1893F)( 2.5)
 40 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1857F)( 1.5) 0-1  Adkins James D.       USA (2016F)( 2.5)
 41 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1934F)( 2.5) 1-0  Landry Guillaume      CAN (1274N)( 1.5)
 42 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1960N)( 1.5) ½-½  Jackson Andy          BEL (1840N)( 1.5)
 43 Cappon Kaan           BEL (1899F)( 2.0) 1-0  Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1154N)( 1.0)
 44 Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1720F)( 1.5) 1-0  Stone Stephen         CAN (1609N)( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
American Ranking
  Name Rating Pts Perf R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Buch M B Lot
1 Haznedaroglu Kivanc (g) 2444 6.0 2533 56B + 27W + 32B + 7W + 9B + 5W = 3B = 31.5 23.0 696
2 Erturan Yakup (m) 2342 6.0 2483 34W + 39B + 14W + 25B + 6W = 13B + 8W = 30.5 22.0 456
3 Rosenkilde Alexander (*) 2235 5.5 2440 36W + 15B = 57W + 26B + 5W = 6B + 1W = 31.5 22.5 791
4 Pedersen Finn (f) 2279 5.5 2333 59B + 43W + 29B = 13W - 42W + 41B + 14W + 26.5 19.0 210
5 Malloni Marcello (*) 2293 5.0 2336 33B = 19W + 20B + 29W + 3B = 1B = 7W = 33.5 23.5 641
6 Wantiez Fabrice (f) 2357 5.0 2318 19B = 33W + 24B + 18W + 2B = 3W - 32B + 33.0 23.0 875
7 Andersen Hans-Christoph (*) 2211 5.0 2330 76W + 46B + 52W + 1B - 13W = 30B + 5B = 28.5 20.0 359
8 Helbig Mark (f) 2315 5.0 2312 63W + 49B + 25W - 15B = 39W + 26B + 2B = 28.5 19.5 323
9 Drabke Lorenz Maximilian (m) 2472 5.0 2357 55W + 28B + 26W = 51B + 1W - 25B = 27W + 28.0 19.0 410
10 Mestek Igor (*) 2195 5.0 2260 47W + 13B = 15W = 54B + 25W = 27B = 28W + 27.5 20.0 583
11 Lutz Bernhard (*) 2318 5.0 2224 16B - 68B = 35W + 19W + 27B = 54W + 29B + 26.5 19.5 353
12 Vaznonis Vytautas (m) 2395 5.0 2282 31W = 44B + 30W = 42B = 58W + 14B = 25W + 26.5 19.0 576
13 Kedzierski Slawomir (*) 2082 4.5 2290 71B + 10W = 17W + 4B + 7B = 2W - 21W = 33.0 24.5 717
14 Jauk Wilhelm (*) 2164 4.5 2289 60B + 50W + 2B - 38W + 28B + 12W = 4B - 31.0 22.0 5
15 Picart Laurent (*) 2094 4.5 2276 70B + 3W = 10B = 8W = 18B = 51W + 26B = 29.5 21.5 853
16 Sari Serdar (*) 2032 4.5 2271 11W + 25B - 21W = 17B - 73W + 42B + 39W + 27.5 20.0 733
17 Giua Frederic (*) 2235 4.5 2182 40B = 73W + 13B - 16W + 29B = 48W + 18B = 27.0 20.0 48
18 Papista Akos (*) 2158 4.5 2192 72W = 35B + 61W + 6B - 15W = 52B + 17W = 26.5 19.0 780
19 Narman Gokhan (*) 2057 4.5 2241 6W = 5B - 72W + 11B - 68W + 58B + 41W + 26.5 19.0 361
20 Tucker David S (*) 2096 4.5 2127 53W = 79B + 5W - 31B = 36W + 22B = 45W + 26.0 19.0 776
21 Nill Oliver (*) 2198 4.5 2142 73B = 22W = 16B = 69W + 43B + 32W = 13B = 26.0 19.0 700
22 Mankauskas Donatas (*) 1958 4.5 2228 30W = 21B = 45W + 58B = 51W = 20W = 46B + 26.0 18.5 980
23 Sypien Mateusz (*) 2283 4.5 2126 35W = 31B - 40W = 74B + 52W = 53B + 44W + 23.5 17.0 583
24 Onley E J David (*) 2105 4.5 2162 79W = 72B + 6W - 55B = 40W + 34B = 47W + 23.5 16.5 246
25 Kapral Krzysztof (*) 2157 4.0 2294 85B + 16W + 8B + 2W - 10B = 9W = 12B - 32.5 24.5 134
26 Van Rijn Wouter (f) 2191 4.0 2227 37B + 38W + 9B = 3W - 56B + 8W - 15W = 31.0 22.5 233
27 Nielsen Jan Mose (*) 2116 4.0 2208 62W + 1B - 36W + 68B + 11W = 10W = 9B - 30.5 22.0 84
28 Bieluszewski Piotr (*) 2120 4.0 2166 66W + 9W - 37B + 34B + 14W - 33W + 10B - 29.5 21.5 653
29 Kersic Matej (*) 2128 4.0 2198 74B + 69W + 4W = 5B - 17W = 31B + 11W - 29.0 21.0 896
30 Lazar Ales St. (*) 2150 4.0 2142 22B = 40W + 12B = 56W = 60B + 7W - 34B = 28.0 20.0 488
31 Zengin Sedat (*) 2064 4.0 2188 12B = 23W + 51B - 20W = 71B + 29W - 54B + 26.5 19.0 439
32 Nielsen Rene O. (*) 2149 4.0 2177 64W + 81B + 1W - 52B = 44W + 21B = 6W - 26.0 19.0 19
33 Cheung Jan (*) 2024 4.0 2145 5W = 6B - 62W = 82B + 55W + 28B - 57W + 24.5 18.0 727
34 Pazeriene Diana (*) 2037 4.0 2047 2B - 70W + 78B + 28W - 81B + 24W = 30W = 24.5 17.5 827
35 Almonti Alessandro (*) 2022 4.0 2116 23B = 18W - 11B - 79W + 77B = 75W + 51B + 23.5 16.5 350
36 Lustig Mickael (*) 2019 4.0 2047 3B - 83W + 27B - 70W + 20B - 77W + 52W + 23.0 16.0 925
37 Dawson David 2000 4.0 2068 26W - 80B + 28W - 62B + 45W = 57B = 55W + 22.5 16.5 731
38 Ledoux Jean-Luc (*) 2074 4.0 2002 86W + 26B - 82W + 14B - 54W - 78B + 66W + 20.0 14.0 391
39 Bucholtz Robert (*) 2112 3.5 2093 65B + 2W - 60B = 59W + 8B - 56W + 16B - 27.5 18.5 689
40 Nielsen Henrik (*) 2019 3.5 2076 17W = 30B - 23B = 75W + 24B - 71W + 48B = 26.0 19.0 969
41 Tommasini Enzo (*) 2154 3.5 2079 67W + 52B - 63W + 44B = 46W + 4W - 19B - 26.0 17.5 630
42 Vuitton Gilles (*) 2094 3.5 2066 82W = 53B = 49W + 12W = 4B - 16W - 69B + 25.5 18.5 987
43 Maciokas Kostas (*) 2079 3.5 1990 80W + 4B - 53W = 61B + 21W - 47B - 64W + 24.5 17.0 359
44 Maes Patrick (*) 2068 3.5 2068 84B + 12W - 71B + 41W = 32B - 60W + 23B - 24.0 17.5 569
45 Patron Pascal (*) 1997 3.5 1942 51B - 87W + 22B - 78W + 37B = 50W + 20B - 23.0 17.5 277
46 Franck Boris (*) 2090 3.5 1977 83B + 7W - 69B = 77W + 41B - 59W + 22W - 22.0 15.5 671
47 Skwarczynski Marcin (*) 2011 3.5 1994 10B - 77W - 83B = 72W + 63B + 43W + 24B - 22.0 15.5 24
48 Toll Alec J (*) 2070 3.5 1950 68W = 61B - 73W + 53B = 64W + 17B - 40W = 22.0 15.0 885
49 Krainski Slawomir (*) 2099 3.5 1992 75B + 8W - 42B - 65W = 69B - 74W + 70B + 21.5 14.0 951
50 Pirs Matjaz (*) 2066 3.5 1918 88W + 14B - 68W - 66B + 53W = 45B - 76W + 20.0 14.5 406
51 Harwood Duncan J 2180 3.0 2047 45W + 57B = 31W + 9W - 22B = 15B - 35W - 28.5 20.5 252
52 Hernandez Albertryan 2072 3.0 2049 87B + 41W + 7B - 32W = 23B = 18W - 36B - 26.5 20.5 821
53 Dekker Ard (*) 1889 3.0 2049 20B = 42W = 43B = 48W = 50B = 23W - 56B = 26.0 18.5 221
54 Wagenaar Harm Theo (*) 2084 3.0 1990 61W = 82B = 64W + 10W - 38B + 11B - 31W - 25.5 19.0 5
55 Mottais Francois (*) 2065 3.0 1965 9B - 65W + 77B = 24W = 33B - 69W + 37B - 25.0 18.0 655
56 Szczesniak Andrzej (*) 2050 3.0 2002 1W - 66B + 81W + 30B = 26W - 39B - 53W = 24.5 17.5 194
57 Berrak Sedat (*) 2078 3.0 1959 77B + 51W = 3B - 60W - 65B + 37W = 33B - 24.5 17.0 175
58 Oltean Gusztav (*) 2118 3.0 1984 69B - 74W + 85B + 22W = 12B - 19W - 59B = 24.0 17.0 523
59 Koopmeiners Karl (*) 2022 3.0 1981 4W - 62B = 79W + 39B - 61W + 46B - 58W = 23.5 16.0 958
60 Geroly Jozsef (*) 1978 3.0 1966 14W - 86B + 39W = 57B + 30W - 44B - 61W = 23.0 17.0 448
61 Ivsek Cveto (*) 1823 3.0 2000 54B = 48W + 18B - 43W - 59B - 85W + 60B = 22.5 16.0 862
62 De Cat Ben (*) 1900 3.0 1905 27B - 59W = 33B = 37W - 76W = 67B = 81B + 21.5 16.5 473
63 Demjen Attila (*) 2032 3.0 1920 8B - 75W + 41B - 71W - 47W - 83B + 80W + 20.5 14.0 575
64 Vinoya Mario 1953 3.0 1835 32B - 84W + 54B - 87W + 48B - 68W + 43B - 19.0 14.0 660
65 Adolfssen Rico (*) 1912 3.0 1866 39W - 55B - 86W + 49B = 57W - 80B = 78B + 19.0 14.0 35
66 Ross David C (*) 1925 3.0 1817 28B - 56W - 84B + 50W - 87B + 81W + 38B - 18.0 13.0 589
67 Steffers Hendrik (*) 1959 3.0 1736 41B - 78W - 87B - 84W + 70B = 62W = 77B + 16.0 11.5 60
68 Geerts Luc (*) 1515 2.5 1763 48B = 11W = 50B + 27W - 19B - 64B - 75W = 26.0 18.5 661
69 Kruit Erik (*) 1914 2.5 2011 58W + 29B - 46W = 21B - 49W + 55B - 42W - 25.0 17.5 433
70 Csizmadia Csaba (*) 1888 2.5 1932 15W - 34B - 76W + 36B - 67W = 73B + 49W - 24.0 17.0 942
71 Giedratis Mingaudas 1800 2.5 1935 13W - 76B + 44W - 63B + 31W - 40B - 72W = 23.5 16.5 363
72 Crapulli Giuseppe 1976 2.5 1831 18B = 24W - 19B - 47B - 80W = 87W + 71B = 22.5 17.0 712
73 Adkins James D. (*) 2016 2.5 1915 21W = 17B - 48B - 83W + 16B - 70W - 82B + 22.5 16.5 54
74 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie (*) 1934 2.5 1876 29W - 58B - 80W + 23W - 82B = 49B - 84W + 20.0 14.0 641
75 Lukjanovas Vladas (*) 1893 2.5 1786 49W - 63B - 88W + 40B - 85W + 35B - 68B = 19.5 14.5 409
76 Ola Nathaniel (*) 2019 2.5 1818 7B - 71W - 70B - 86W + 62B = 82W + 50B - 19.5 13.0 704
77 Bellemare Regis (*) 1736 2.0 1876 57W - 47B + 55W = 46B - 35W = 36B - 67W - 24.0 17.0 102
78 Fissel Daniel 1534 2.0 1767 ... 67B + 34W - 45B - 79B + 38W - 65W - 22.0 16.0 35
79 Cappon Kaan (*) 1899 2.0 1683 24B = 20W - 59B - 35B - 78W - 84B = 88W + 21.0 15.5 396
80 Cohnen Michael 1777 2.0 1750 43B - 37W - 74B - 88W + 72B = 65W = 63B - 19.5 14.5 245
81 Troina Giuseppe 1200 2.0 873 bye 32W - 56B - 85W F 34W - 66B - 62W - 19.0 14.0 323
82 Voroblievas Arturas (*) 1857 1.5 1815 42B = 54W = 38B - 33W - 74W = 76B - 73W - 22.0 15.5 216
83 Jackson Andy 1840 1.5 1725 46W - 36B - 47W = 73B - 88B = 63W - 85B = 19.5 14.5 711
84 Landry Guillaume 1274 1.5 1404 44W - 64B - 66W - 67B - 86B + 79W = 74B - 18.5 13.5 929
85 Chwieseni Edward (*) 1960 1.5 1713 25W - 88B + 58W - 81B f 75B - 61B - 83W = 17.0 12.0 623
86 Ulusoy Mustafa (*) 1720 1.5 1541 38B - 60W - 65B - 76B - 84W - 88B = 87W + 16.0 11.0 27
87 Stone Stephen (*) 1609 1.0 1623 52W - 45B - 67W + 64B - 66W - 72B - 86B - 19.5 14.5 174
88 Ghiacy Jelani (*) 1154 1.0 1208 50B - 85W - 75B - 80B - 83W = 86W = 79B - 15.0 10.0 146

Top of Page

(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 5.36 2011/05/22